PDF Print E-mail

 

Claremorris Equestrian Centre – Inter Schools Showjumping
Sunday 30th November, 2014 Results


 

RESULTS OF PRIMARY SCHOOLS TEAMS

1st - East Galway Primary Schools 
Chef D'Equip - Derek Clarke
Team Riders: 
Ruth Hanbury, 
Heather Clarke
Colleen Heagney, 
Caoimhe Conroy

Divided 2nd, 3rd & 4th

St Peters & Paul's NS, Straide & Meelickmore NS, Claremorris
Ryan Ruane
Enda Burke
Stephen Gibbons

Meelick/Tir Mhic Eadaigh
Conor Lavin
Jack Murphy
Culann Kelly

Letterfrack/Knock
Finn Curran
Cillian Curran
Lorna Horan

 

RESULTS OF ADVANCED PRIMARY SCHOOLS INDIVIDUALS

1st Ryan Ruane - St Peter & Paul NS Straide 0/26.49
2nd Lorna Horan - Knock NS 0/26.87
3rd Stephen Gibbons - Meekickmore NS 0/26.99
4th Jason Walsh - Knock NS - 0/29.88
5th Enda Burke - St. Peter & Paul NS Straide 0/30.52
6th Heather Clarke - Duniry NS Loughrea 0/31.64

 

RESULTS OF NOVICE PRIMARY SCHOOLS INDIVIDUALS

1st Ryan Ruane - St Peter & Paul NS, Straide
2nd Ryan Ruane - St Peter & Paul NS, Straide
3rd Finn Curran - Letterfrack NS
4th Cillian Curran - Letterfrack NS
5th Culann Kelly - Tuar Mhic Eadaigh NS
6th Stephen Gibbons - Meelickmore NS

 

RESULTS FROM NOVICE INTER SCHOOLS TEAMS

1st - Swinford/St Brigids, Loughrea 
Hilary Lavin/Little Minnie
Kelly Morgan/Malacy
Eleanor Lavin/Oldcastle Mist
Niamh Forde/Carrowkeel Rosie
Chef D'Equip: Ambrose Lavin

2nd - Mount St Michael, Claremorris
Lorraine Cribbin/Fergie
Leanne Daly/Sponge Bob
Grace McNamara/Flicka
Maeve Duffy/True Friend
Chef D'Equip: Paula Campbell

3rd - Clifden Community School
Caitriona Curran/Charlie of Blakehill
Caoimhe Curran/Southeast Starlight
Eimar Roache/Trusken Joe
Amber Rima/Gerogia
Chef D'Equip: Ron Curran

  

RESULTS OF NOVICE INDIVIDUAL 

1st - Molly Quinn Monaghan - Balla Secondary School 0/24.76
2nd - Darren Clarke - St Brigids Secondary School, Loughrea 0/25.80
3rd - Maeve Duffy - Mount St. Michael, Claremorris 0/26.87
4th - Leanne Daly - Mount St Michael, Claremorris 0/26.88
5th - Jackie Conway - Presentation College, Tuam 0/34.52
6th - Kelly Morgan - St Attracta's Tubbercurry 4/32.65

 

RESULTS OF INTERSCHOOLS SHOWJUMPING - OPEN TEAMS

1st - Ursuline College, Sligo
Emily Burke/Black Beauty
Elisa O'Connor/Oileann Crunchie
Isabel Burke/Birdhill Jack
Jennifer Burke/Kinnagrelly Queen
Chef D'Equip: Felix Burke

2nd - Mount St Michael, Claremorris
Ciara Hanley/Chief
Chloe Goggins/Ansboro
Sarah McGuinness/Captain
Muireann Brady/Ballinastanford Millie
Chef D'Equip: Paula Campbell

3rd - St. Cuan's College
Irene Glynn/Leath
Jack Kelly Jnr/Lether Macoo Lad
Jack Kelly Snr/Lough and Roll Lady
Aoife Mulry/Ballyduff Stanley

4th - Mixed Team of St. Joseph's Castlebar, Swinford and Balla
Eleanor Lavin/Oldcastle Mist
Hilary Lavin/Little Minnie
Ciara Conway/Caesers Change
Molly Quinn/Captain


RESULTS OF OPEN INDIVIDUAL

1st - Alyssa O'Connor (Ursuline College, Sligo) 0/24.74
2nd - Chloe Goggins (Mount St Michael, Claremorris) 0/25.31
3rd - Thomas Horan (Kiltimagh Community School) 0/25.74
4th - Sarah McGuinness (Mount St Michael, Claremorris) 0/25.80
5th - Jennifer Burke (Ursuline College, Sligo) 0/26.24
6th - Isabelle Burke (Ursuline College, Sligo) 0/26.40