PDF Print E-mail

Inter-Schools competition will take place in Claremorris Equestrian Centre on Sunday 10th November, 2013 at 10.00 a.m.

 

 

Inter-Schools Showjumping on Sunday 10th November at 10.00 a.m.

Late Entries will be accepted for Teams  but MUST jump First

Individual Entries on the Day

 

 

Open Teams – Course Walk at 10.00 a.m.  Start Time 10.15 a.m.

Colaiste Colman

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Stephen McGowan

Captains Surprise

 

 

 

Cormac Hanley

Love Me Do

 

 

 

Luke Gibbons

Brooks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Attracta’s, Tubbercurry

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Roisin Walsh

Trendy Blue

 

 

 

Sinead Timlin

Equilock Baraberella

 

 

 

Chelsea Maher

Aztec Rebel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Carrick Community School

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Ben Gibson

Morley

 

 

 

Grainne Gibbons

Loughallen Dancer

 

 

 

Naoise Bird

Lorgullion Tinker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Megan Connell

Dark Silk

 

 

 

Aine McLoughlin

First Man Lara

 

 

 

Derek Shaw

Prince Bracken

 

 

 

Christopher Connell

Clonevit Lass

 

 

 



Novice Teams – Will Start After the Open Events.  Course Walk at approx 1.30 p.m.  Start Time approx. 2.00 p.m.

Mount St. Michael, Claremorris

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Chloe Goggins

Andy

 

 

 

Maeve Duffy

 

 

 

 

Lorraine Cribbin

Comet

 

 

 

Muireann Brady

 

 

 

 

 

Carrick Community School

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Sadie Farrell

Jasper

online casinos 5.4pt;">

 

 

 

Roisin McGreaheen

Champ

 

 

 

Hannah Bird

Mars

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Attracta’s, Tubbercurry

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Leanne Brett

Twilight Mist

 

 

 

Roisin Collins

Mickey Finn

 

 

 

Ava Gillighan

Sundance

 

 

 

Charlotte Walsh

Star

 

 

 


Salerno Silver

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Hannah McEvoy

Bluebell

 

 

 

Ellie Mai Sutton

Lady

 

 

 

Laoise Brennan

Cavalier Chavrley

 

 

 

Grainne Regan

Milo

 

 

 

 

Mount St. Michael, Claremorris

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Sandra Maloney

 

 

 

 

Ciara Hanley

Indian

 

 

 

Sarah McGuinness

Captain

 

 

 

Leanne Daly

Comet

 

 

 


St. Cuans College

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Jade Kelly

Lough an Roe Lady

 

 

 

Megan Glynn

Flash

 

 

 

Jack Kelly

Hilltop Trixy

 

 

 

Aoife Mulry

 

 

 

 


Salerno Gold 

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Sorcha De Bairead

Dangan Rose

 

 

 

Ella Gavin

KMR Clover Rocket

 

 

 

Keira Banks

Killagulla Lass

 

 

 

Lily Rose Mac Kenzie

Silver

 

 

 

 

Colaiste na Coiribe

 

 

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Time

Killian Gannon

Clonmona Blitz

 

 

 

Chelsea McConn

See the Shadows

 

 

 

Teresa O’Brien

Whirlwind Nimbus

 

 

 

Yasmin Rather

Comet